IESO 2018, Thailand

  • Emas: Naufal Dean Anugrah (SMAN 1 Yogyakarta)
  • Emas: Geoffrey Tyndall (SMAN 2 Jakarta)
  • Perak: Abraham Karel (SMAN 8 Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Lintang Ambar Pramesti (SMA Kesatuan Bangsa)

Kategori ESP

  • Emas: Abraham Karel (SMAN 8 Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Lintang Ambar Pramesti (SMA Kesatuan Bangsa)

Kategori ITFI

  • Perak: Naufal Dean Anugrah (SMAN 1 Yogyakarta)
  • Perak: Geoffrey Tyndall (SMAN 2 Jakarta)

IESO 2017, Perancis

  • Perak: Rifki Andika (SMAN 2 Depok)
  • Perak: Fransiskus Litani Santoso (SMAK Ketapang 1, Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Alse Nabilah (SMA Kesatuan Bangsa)
  • Perunggu: Fadly M. Aulia (SMA Al Kautsar, Lampung)

Kategori ESP

  • Emas: Rifki Andika (SMAN 2 Depok)
  • Perak: Fransiskus Litani Santoso (SMAK Ketapang 1, Jakarta)

Kategori ITFI

  • Perak: Rifki Andika (SMAN 2 Depok)

IESO 2016, Jepang

  • Perak: Dzaky Irfansyah (SMAN 39 Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Diannovi Islamiyati (SMA Kesatuan Bangsa)
  • Perunggu: Gabriela Leilani Wijaya (SMAK BPK Penabur Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Irvan Albert Riady (SMA Petra 2 Surabaya)

Kategori ESP

  • Emas: Gabriela Leilani Wijaya (SMAK BPK Penabur Jakarta)

Kategori ITFI

  • Emas: Dzaky Irfansyah (SMAN 39 Jakarta)
  • Perunggu: Diannovi Islamiyati (SMA Kesatuan Bangsa)

IESO 2015, Brazil

  • Emas: Abdel Hafiz (SMAN 1 Sumatera Barat)
  • Perak: Jason Hartanto (SMAN 1 Sidoarjo)
  • Perak: Nanda Adi Kurniawan (SMAN 3 Malang)
  • Perunggu: Ryan Setyabudi (SMAN 2 Purwokerto)
  • Terbaik ITFI: Abdel Hafiz (SMAN 1 Sumatera Barat)

IESO 2014, Spanyol

  • Perak: Aditya Hirawan (SMAN 1 Yogyakarta)
  • Perak: Cokro Wibowo Suratno (SMAN 1 Yogyakarta)
  • Perunggu: Gunawan Setiawan (SMAK Petra Surabaya)
  • Perunggu: Maria Pradnya Paramita (SMAN 3 Malang)

IESO 2013, India

  • Perak: Evan Sugiarto Afil (SMAK 2 Petra Surabaya)
  • Perak: M.Ridwan Dzikurokhim (SMAN Sragen BBS)
  • Perunggu: Eka Damayanti¬† (SMAN 1 Mojoagung)
  • Perunggu: M. Ardiansyah Nugraha (SMAN 1 Bogor)
  • Guest Student: Aditya Hirawan (SMAN 1 Yogyakarta)

IESO 2012, Argentina

  • Perak: Dovian Emely Suteja (SMAK Penabur Jakarta)
  • Perak: Ratika Benita Nareswari (SMA Dwiwarna Bogor)
  • Perak: Thomas Teguh Wijaya (SMAK 2 Petra Surabaya)
  • Perunggu: Fenin Raga Randitama (SMAN 1 Banjarnegara)

IESO 2011, Italia

  • Perak: M. Reza Ardian (SMAN 1 Depok)
  • Perak: Farizky Hisham (SMAN 3 Malang)
  • Perak: Anarita Widyaningrum (SMAN 8 Yogyakarta)
  • Perunggu: Syera Afira Ratna (SMAN 1 Banjarnegara)

IESO 2010, Indonesia

TIM A

  • Emas: Rio Priandri Nugroho (SMAN 3 Yogyakarta)
  • Perak: Kamil Ismail (MAN Insan Cendekia Serpong)
  • Perak: Asri Oktavioni (SMAN 8 Jakarta)
  • Perak: Mikey (SMAN 1 Pekanbaru)

TIM B

  • Emas: Ega Gita Prasastia (SMAN 2 Purwokerto)
  • Perak: Ardy Ramadhan (SMAN 48 Jakarta)
  • Perak: Fajar Febiani Amanda (SMAN 1 Banjarnegara)
  • Perak: I Wayan Punia Raharja (SMAN 1 Amlapura)

IESO 2009, Taiwan

  • Perak: Sarah Sausan (SMAN 3 Malang)
  • Perunggu: Urwatul Wutsqa (MAN Insan Cendekia Gorontalo)
  • Perunggu: Fraga Luzmi Fahmi (SMA Terpadu Madani Palu)
  • Tri Mujiono (SMAN 1 Gemolong)

IESO 2008, Filipina Sebagai observer

IESO 2007, Korea Selatan

  • Perunggu: Zainal Imron Hidayat (SMAN 1 Banjarnegara)
  • Perunggu: Diah Anisa Dwirini (SMAN 4 Yogyakarta)
  • Perunggu: Melissa Pretty Putri Utami (SMAN 1 Pontianak)
  • Perunggu: Nisaul Fahmi (SMAN 1 Sulang Rembang)